Меню

Governors


vice-governor (1780-1792)
governor-general (02.09.1793-17.12.1796)
lieutenant-general (1784-1792)
vice-governor (04.12.1844-24.11.1855)
governor (13.08.1854-03.04.1860)
marshal of the nobility (1792-1799)
governor (19.09.1861-30.07.1878)
marshal of the nobility (19.02.1860-21.12.1862)
governor (21.02.1834-16.02.1836)
governor (06.01.1841-20.12.1850)
vice-governor (16.04.1797-11.04.1800)
marshal of the nobility (1799-1802)
governor (09.06.1800-21.06.1800)
governor (09.02.1800-09.06.1800)
governor (1809-1810)
marshal of the nobility (31.01.1892-04.05.1893; 31.12.1893-12.04.1900)
governor (26.03.1892-20.12.1894)
governor (03.04.1860-01.09.1861)
marshal of the nobility (21.06.1832-11.02.1835)
incumbent governor (06.10.1996, reelected for the 2nd term on December 18, 1999)